criminal mischief
Disorderly Conduct
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Criminal Mischief and Disorderly Conduct, Sunday, May 10, 2020 at Wal-Mart - Johnstown. - Jana Lynn Young, F/31, of Johnstown, PA, was cited for the above offenses, for spraying Lysol disinfectant on produce at Wal-Mart; causing $211.52 in damages. During this incident, Young also became irate with a store employee.
Location
150 Town Center Dr
Johnstown, PA 15904
Arrest Date
May 12, 2020
Reference ID
202002767
Disposition
Citations Filed