  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

img_1763.jpg
img_1764.jpg
side_parking_lot_front_2022-11-22_04_37_16_413.jpg
img_1762.jpg
img_1778.jpg

Burglary - Spare Storage (Rachel St)

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individuals and Vehicle in this video and photos, regarding a Burglary. On 11/22/2022, at approximately 04:30 am, the Suspects entered the Spare Storage Facility and rental units, on Rachel St, in Richland Township.

Suspect Vehicle: Passenger car, possibly orange in color. 

If you have any information about the identity of the Individuals or Vehicle involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through the Cambria County 911 Center at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Persons of Interest: If you are in this video or photos, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

1150 Rachel St
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Nov 22, 2022

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

202208668

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Dec 3rd, 2022
img_1763.jpg
img_1764.jpg
img_1762.jpg
img_1778.jpg