  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

Catalytic Converter Criminals

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individuals and Vehicle in this video, regarding a Theft from a Motor Vehicle. On 02/17/2021, at approximately 10:40pm, the Suspects removed a Catalytic Converter from a 2002 Ford F-250, in the 100 block of Solomon Run Rd, near Walters Ave, in Richland Township. 

*Attn: Vehicle Salvage businesses, Used Vehicle parts businesses and Scrap metal businesses* 

If you have any information about the identity of the Individuals or Vehicle involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through Cambria County 911 at 814-472-2100. **Message to the Persons of Interest: If you are in this video, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Richland PD - Help Identify

Location

100 block of Solomon Run Rd
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Feb 17, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

202100949

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 21st, 2021