  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

img_8889.jpg
img_8890.jpg

Debit Card Theft - Applebee's

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individual in this photo, regarding a Debit Card Theft at Applebee's, in Richland Twp.

Suspect Vehicle: Kia SUV, dark in color.

If you have any information about the identity of the Individual involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through Cambria County 911 at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Person of Interest: If you are in this photo, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

425 Galleria Drive
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Jul 28, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

202205517

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 10th, 2022
img_8889.jpg
img_8890.jpg