  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

img_4726.jpg
img_4727.jpg
img_4730.jpg
img_4733.jpg

Food Theft - The Fifth Local Eatery & Alehouse

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individuals in these photos, regarding a Theft Incident, which occurred on 08/07/2021, at approx 7:15am, at The Fifth Local Eatery & Alehouse, in Richland Twp. The Suspects stole consumable goods.

Suspect vehicle is a tan GMC or Chevrolet truck with an Oakland Raiders sticker/magnet on the tailgate.

**Message to the Person of Interest: If you are in this photo, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

1424 Scalp Ave
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Aug 7, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

202105246

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 9th, 2021
img_4726.jpg
img_4727.jpg
img_4730.jpg
img_4733.jpg