  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

stockley_photo_1.jpeg
stockley_photo_2.jpeg

Fraud

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the individual in the photos regarding a Fraud Incident at Puff N Snuff located at 1234 Scalp Avenue in Richland Township.

If you have any information about the identity of the individual involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department through the Cambria County 911 Center at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Persons of Interest: If you are in this photo, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department

Location

1234 Scalp Ave.
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Sep 17, 2025

Incident Type

Fraud

Reference ID

202506880

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Sep 23rd, 2025
stockley_photo_1.jpeg
stockley_photo_2.jpeg