  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

fraudsus2.jpg
fraudsus1-1.jpg

Fraud & Retail Theft/Wal-Mart (Town Centre Dr)

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individual in these photos, regarding a Fraud Incident on 01/08/23 and a Retail Theft Incident on 01/13/23, at Wal-Mart (Town Centre Dr), in Richland Twp.

Suspect Vehicle: 2018 Chevrolet Traverse, SUV, maroon in color, bearing a New Jersey Registration plate.

If you have any information about the identity of the Individual involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through Cambria County 911 at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Person of Interest: If you are in these photos, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

150 Town Centre Dr
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Jan 13, 2023

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

202300285 (Fraud) and 202300286 (Retail Theft)

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jan 13th, 2023 | Updated Jan 16th, 2023
fraudsus2.jpg
fraudsus1-1.jpg