  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

img_7434.jpg
img_7435.jpg
rpd_202203232_fraud_suspects.jpg
202203232_1.jpg
202203232_2.jpg
202203232_3.jpg

Fraud - WalMart (Town Center)

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individuals, in these photos, regarding a Fraud Incident at WalMart (Town Center), in Richland Twp. On 05/10/2022, at approx 11:30 am.

Suspect Vehicle: BMW, sedan, White in color.

**Message to the Persons of Interest: If you are in this photo, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

**Linked Incident:

SOMERSET COUNTY

Pennsylvania State Police Troop A – Somerset Barracks is investigating a theft of a wallet and unauthorized use of a credit card that occurred at Sugar Grove Antiques, 309 Georgian Place, Somerset Township, Somerset County on 05/10/2022 at approximately 1000 hours and Walmart, 2028 N Center Ave., Somerset Township, Somerset County. The two pictured black male and female suspects walked into the store and stole a burgundy leather wallet containing the victim’s bank card, and later used the card at Walmart. Once inside the store, one of the suspects, was receiving assistance from a store employee, while the other suspect took the wallet, valued at approximately, $50 from the victim’s purse. The suspects then went to Walmart and made a purchase with the victim’s bank card totaling $1,034.40. The estimated value of the theft is $1,084.40. Any person with information on this incident is asked to anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477)

Location

150 Town Center Drive
JOHNSTOWN, PA 15904

Date

May 10, 2022

Incident Type

Fraud

Reference ID

202203232

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 11th, 2022 | Updated Jun 16th, 2022
img_7434.jpg
img_7435.jpg
202203232_1.jpg
202203232_2.jpg
202203232_3.jpg