  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

img_8855.jpg
img_8856.jpg
img_8859.jpg

Hit & Run Accident - Wal-Mart

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individual and Vehicle in these photos, regarding a Hit & Run Accident. On 12/07/2021, at approximately 12:00pm, the pictured suspect was involved in a Hit & Run Accident in the parking lot of Wal-Mart, located at 150 Town Center Dr., in Richland Township. 

Suspect Vehicle: Dodge Ram truck, red in color.

If you have any information about the identity of the Individual involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through Cambria County 911 at 814-472-2100.

Location

150 Town Center Drive
JOHNSTOWN, PA 15904

Date

Dec 7, 2021

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

202108512

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Dec 7th, 2021
img_8855.jpg
img_8856.jpg
img_8859.jpg