  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

Hotel Vandals - Sleep Inn / Quality Inn

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is asking for assistance in identifying individual/s that were involved in vandalizing vehicles.

Between the hours of 11:00pm (07/02/2020) and 7:30am (07/03/2020) multiple vehicles had their tires slashed in the parking lots of the Sleep Inn and Quality Inn on Theatre Drive, in Richland Township.

A few victims included members of the military who were leaving for deployment to the Middle East this morning.

If you have any information about the identity of the Individual/s involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through Cambria County 911 at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Person of Interest: If you were involved in this incident, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

453 Theatre Drive
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Jul 3, 2020

Reference ID

202004142 & 202004143

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 3rd, 2020