  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

Lawn Equipment Thieves - Galleria drive & Hunsinger road area - Reward Offered

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is asking for assistance in identifying the individual/s that were involved in a Theft of Power Lawn equipment, from the Galleria Dr & Hunsinger Rd area, in Richland Twp. The Theft occurred between the hours of 6:00pm on (07/03/2020) and 11:30am on (07/05/2020). Stihl and Echo products (Weed eaters, Leaf blowers, and Trimmers) were stolen. The Victim is offering a $300.00 Reward for information leading to an Arrest of the Thieves.

Attention: Residents in the area of this Case. Please contact the Richland Twp. Police Dept. if you noticed any Suspicious Persons/Vehicles or if you have surveillance video available. 

Attention: Lawn Equipment Businesses, Pawn shops, Trade shops, etc. Please contact the Richland Twp. Police Dept. if you notice any Suspicious requests to sale or trade the noted equipment from this Case.

If you have any information about the identity of the Individual/s involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through the Cambria County 911 Center at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Person/s of Interest: If you were involved in this incident, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

Galleria Drive
Hunsinger Rd
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Jul 6, 2020

Reference ID

202004201

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 6th, 2020