  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

dollar_general_theft_08272022_email_2.jpg
dollar_general_theft_08272022_email_3.jpg
dollar_general_theft_08272022_email.jpg

Retail Theft - Dollar General (1513 Scalp Ave)

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individuals in these photos, regarding a Retail Theft at the Dollar General store, located at 1513 Scalp Ave, in Richland Twp.

Suspect Vehicle: Volkswagen, 4dr, black in color.

**Message to the Persons of Interest: If you are in these photos, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

1513 Scalp Ave
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Aug 27, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

202206284

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 27th, 2022