  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

1.jpg
2.jpg

Retail Theft - Honey Bear Mini Mart (Elton Rd)

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individual in these photos, regarding a Retail Theft, at the Honey Bear Min Mart (Elton Rd), in Richland Twp.

If you have any information about the identity of the Individual involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through the Cambria County 911 Center at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Person of Interest: If you are in these photos, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

3100 Elton Rd
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Nov 28, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

202208684

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Dec 3rd, 2022
1.jpg
2.jpg