  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

img_7969.jpg
img_7970.jpg

Retail Theft - Wal-Mart (Town Center Dr)

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individuals in these photos, regarding a Retail Theft Incident, which occurred on 10/02/2021, at approx 3:45 pm, at Wal-Mart, in Richland Twp.

Suspect Vehicle: Dodge Avenger, 4dr, red in color with a black bumper or black bumper cover

**Message to the Persons of Interest: If you are in these photos, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

150 Town Center Dr
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Oct 2, 2021

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

202106810

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 3rd, 2021
img_7969.jpg
img_7970.jpg