  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

theft_2.jpg
theft_1.jpg

Sheetz (Town Center) - Retail Theft

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individuals in these photos, regarding a Retail Theft Incident. On 03/08/2021, at approximately 5:30am, the pictured Suspects stole merchandise from Sheetz, located at 524 Town Center Dr., in Richland Township. The suspect vehicle is a silver/gray pickup truck.

Location

524 Town Center Dr.
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Mar 8, 2021

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

202101373

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 9th, 2021
theft_2.jpg
theft_1.jpg