  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

stolentrucksuspect1.jpg
truck.jpg

Stolen Vehicle - WalMart (Town Center Dr)

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individual, in this photo, regarding a Motor Vehicle Theft which occurred on 03/14/2022, at approx 6:00 pm, at WalMart (150 Town Center Dr), in Richland Twp.

Stolen Vehicle: 2009 Dodge Ram truck (crew cab) - black in color. VA Temporary Tag: X68856

If you have any information about the identity of the Individual or the whereabouts of the stolen vehicle, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through Cambria County 911 at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Person of Interest: If you are in this photo, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

150 Town Center Drive
JOHNSTOWN, PA 15904

Date

Mar 14, 2022

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Reference ID

202201653

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 17th, 2022
stolentrucksuspect1.jpg
truck.jpg