  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg

Supermarket Sweep Fraudsters - Wal-Mart

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individuals in these photos, regarding an Access Device Fraud Incident.

On 07/24/20 at approximately 6:56 pm, the pictured suspects used a stolen EBT Card to make hundreds of dollars in purchases at Wal-Mart, in Richland Township. The suspect vehicle is a dark colored 2020 Volkswagen.

**Message to the Person of Interest: If you are in these photos, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

150 Town Center Drive
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Jul 27, 2020

Incident Type

Fraud

Reference ID

202004763

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 27th, 2020
1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg