  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_1.jpg
suspect_2.jpg

Thefts from Motor Vehicles - Suspects

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individuals in these photos, regarding thefts from motor vehicles and a vehicle theft. In the early morning hours of 05/16/2021, multiple vehicles on Clayton Drive, and the surrounding area, were broken into.

**Assisting Geistown Borough Police Department** - A vehicle was stolen the same night in the same area, in Geistown Borough.

Location

Clayton Drive
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

May 16, 2021

Incident Type

Burglary from Motor Vehicle

Reference ID

202103073

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 17th, 2021
suspect_1.jpg
suspect_2.jpg