  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

"Tour de Wal-Mart" Thief - Retail Theft - IDENTIFIED/LOCATED

Details Map

**UPDATE: THE SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED and LOCATED**

**THE PHOTOS HAVE BEEN DELETED DUE TO THE CONFIRMED Suspect IDENTIFICATION**

Richland Township Police Department would like to say "THANK YOU" to the community for the continued support and assistance.

Retail Theft at Wal-Mart on 06/22/2020

Location

150 Town Center Drive
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Jun 22, 2020

Reference ID

202003845

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 22nd, 2020