  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

2022071912.jpg
2022071911.jpg
2022071913.jpg

Vehicle - Hit/Run - Frankstown Rd/Clapboard Run Rd

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individual and Vehicle (Dodge Ram, Pickup), regarding a Vehicle Hit/Run Incident (Damaged Property), which occurred on 10/01/2022, at approx. 10:45 PM - 11:00 PM, at the intersection of Frankstown Rd/Clapboard Run Rd, in Richland Twp. 

If you have any information about the identity of the Individual or Vehicle involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through Cambria County 911 at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Person of Interest: If you were involved in this incident, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

Frankstown Rd
Clapboard Run Rd
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Oct 1, 2022

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

202207191

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Oct 2nd, 2022
2022071912.jpg
2022071911.jpg
2022071913.jpg