  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

202105052.jpg
202105052_vehicle.jpg

Vehicle Hit/Run - Medwell parking lot/Scalp Ave

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individual and Vehicle (SUV, silver in color), in these photos, regarding a Vehicle Hit/Run Incident, which occurred on 07/29/2021, between the hours of 8am and 4pm, in the parking lot of Medwell, located at 1450 Scalp Ave, in Richland Twp. 

If you have any information about the identity of the Individual or Vehicle involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through Cambria County 911 at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Person of Interest: If you are in these photos, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

202105052.jpg

Location

1450 Scalp Ave
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Jul 29, 2021

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

202105052

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Aug 28th, 2021
202105052.jpg
202105052_vehicle.jpg