  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Richland Twp Police Department Homepage
Richland Twp Police Department Logo

Richland Twp Police Department

Chief Rick W. Pollino
richlandpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Patrol
    • S.E.R.T Team
    • Employment
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
  • Need a Report?
    • Accident Reports
    • Police Incident Reports
    • Submit Online Report
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
    • Home Safety Vacation Tips
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
    • Sexual Assault
    • Street Lights
  • Services
    • Bike Guard
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seats/Checks
    • Talks and Tours
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Our Township
    • Ordinances
    • Zoning & Building Codes
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

202200753_suspect.jpg
202200753_suspect_vehicle.jpg

Vehicle Hit/Run - Sheetz (Galleria Dr)

Details Map

The Richland Township Police Department is attempting to identify the Individual and Vehicle (Possibly a Ford F-150, Pickup, dark in color), in these photos, regarding a Vehicle Hit/Run Incident, which occurred on 02/03/2022, at approx. 12:30 PM, in the parking lot of Sheetz, located at 405 Galleria Dr, in Richland Twp. 

If you have any information about the identity of the Individual or Vehicle involved, do not post the information, please contact the Richland Township Police Department, through Cambria County 911 at 814-472-2100.

**Message to the Person of Interest: If you are in these photos, we are requesting that you contact the Richland Township Police Department.

Location

405 Galleria Dr
Johnstown, PA 15904

Date

Feb 3, 2022

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

202200753

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Feb 3rd, 2022
202200753_suspect.jpg
202200753_suspect_vehicle.jpg